Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Icon Sport

Icon Sport?uq=AFYHfsyn
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Organizer of martial arts tournaments. The company engages in the organization and promotion of mixed martial arts tournaments in the Honolulu, Hawaii.

Formerly Known As
Super Brawl
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Proelite
Primary Office
  • 923 Kahena Street
  • Honolulu, HI 96825
  • United States

Icon Sport Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Icon Sport‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Icon Sport Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
T. Thompson Founder & President