Atos Covics Business Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Atos Covics Business Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of SAP consultancy and SAP system integration services. The company offers SAP consulting, enterprise management consulting, application consultancy implementation and management training.

Contact Information

Website
www.covics.cn
Formerly Known As
Covics Business Solution, Shanghai Covics Business Solution
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unicom International Tower
  • Number 547, West Tianmu Road
  • Shanghai, 200070
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atos Covics Business Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 05-May-2009 00.000 Completed Profitable
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 19-Nov-2008 00.000 00.000 Completed Profitable
2. Later Stage VC 21-Dec-2006 $1.28M $2.49M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2003 $1.21M $1.21M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Atos Covics Business Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Atos Covics Business Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Atos Covics Business Solutions Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Legend Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Atos Covics Business Solutions’s complete investors history, request access »