Little Loon Wireless Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Little Loon Wireless General Information

Description

Provider of cable services. The company offers services such as cable connection, internet connectivity, digital telephone and digital television services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Askivision Wireless
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 826 - 57th Street East
  • Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7K 5Z1
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Little Loon Wireless Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Little Loon Wireless‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Little Loon Wireless Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Don Wohlberg President
Michele Kimmett Vice President
To view Little Loon Wireless’s complete executive team members history, request access »