The SICO Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1876

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

The SICO Company General Information

Description

Provider of petroleum distribution services. The company's services also include distribution of coal and lumber.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Star Independent Oil Co., Schock Independent Oil Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Acquirer
Meenan Oil Company
Primary Office
  • Mount Joy, PA
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The SICO Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The SICO Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The SICO Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0.0. 00000000 0000000000 Energy Transportation
To view The SICO Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »