FastNet Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FastNet Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of mobile and wearable integrated ultra-rugged devices designed for communications, surveillance and remote data management. The company's mobile and wearable integrated ultra-rugged devices include ultra-rugged, man-portable servers, storage, DVRs, and mobile surveillance products, enabling military, first responders, relief workers and high-risk industries to get services in harsh environmental and physical conditions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aerialix Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Parent Company
Fortified Holdings
Primary Office
  • 4622 Eagle Falls Place
  • Tampa, FL 33619
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FastNet Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FastNet Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FastNet Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robinson Nunez President & Chief Executive Officer
To view FastNet Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »