Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Intercept

1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of banking software and tools. The company offers software products to financial institutions and merchants for core data processing, check processing and imaging, electronic funds transfer, debit and credit card processing and data communications management.

Formerly Known As
Intercept Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 3150 Holcomb Bridge Road
  • Suite 200
  • Norcross, GA 30071
  • United States

Intercept Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Intercept‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Intercept Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 14-Jan-1999 000000000000000000 00000 Financial Software 0000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Intercept Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Intercept‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Intercept Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Collins Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Co-Founder

Intercept Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000000 Self Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000