Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hyre

Hyre?uq=oeHSfu7P
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an online marketplace created to connect event organizers with event staffs. The company's marketplace helps event organizers to hire people working in the hospitality industry and have total control over price and quality of staff through its performance rating system, enabling organizers to find, rate and hire staff for their events.

Formerly Known As
eStaffMatch
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 10 Dundas Street East
  • Ottawa, Ontario M5B 2G9
  • Canada

+1 (416) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hyre’s full profile, request a free trial.

Hyre Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Jun-2018 00000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Dec-2016 00000 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Grant 10-Jun-2015 $40K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 $20K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Hyre Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
C100 Association Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ontario Centres of Excellence Government 000 0000 000000 0
Startup Garage Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Hyre Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Eropa Stein Founder & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »