Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hollis Canadian Bank

2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of investment banking services. The company offers advisory services to professional financial advisers. Its services includes selling mortgages, loan products and high rate investments savings accounts through financial advisers.

Formerly Known As
Dundee Bank of Canada
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Primary Office
  • 1 Adelaide Street East
  • 20Th Floor
  • Toronto, Ontario M5C 2V9
  • Canada

Hollis Canadian Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hollis Canadian Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hollis Canadian Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hollis Canadian Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook