Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Access Communications

1970 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of cable television network services in Canada.

Formerly Known As
ACCESS CABLE TELEVISION LIMITED, DARTMOUTH CABLE TV LIMITED
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Acquirer
EastLink (telecommunications)
Primary Office
  • 4881 MAIN STREET
  • Oxford, Nova Scotia B0M 1P0
  • Canada

Access Communications Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Access Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Access Communications Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 000000 04-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 Cable Service Providers 0000000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Access Communications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Access Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Access Communications Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Deborah Shaffner Chief Operating Officer & President