Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Gary Railway

1889 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of railway network. The company operates 63 miles of yard track in Gary, Indiana, from which it offers freight transport services.

Formerly Known As
Elgin, Joliet & Eastern Railway
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Rail
Primary Office
  • 1200 Penn Avenue
  • Suite 300
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15222
  • United States

+1 (412) 000-0000

Gary Railway Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Gary Railway‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Gary Railway Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Gary Railway‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook