UC Capital (Urdaneta and Capvent Capital) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

UC Capital (Urdaneta and Capvent Capital) General Information

Description

Provider of investment services. The company offers private equity investments in all the sectors, investment management, investment strategy and related services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Urdaneta Capital, Capvent Capital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Primary Office
  • Avenida Diagonal 535, 4-1a
  • 08029 Barcelona
  • Spain
+34 931 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UC Capital (Urdaneta and Capvent Capital) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UC Capital (Urdaneta and Capvent Capital)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UC Capital (Urdaneta and Capvent Capital) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Josef Jansen Managing Partner & Co-Founder
Varun Sood Co-Founder and Partner
To view UC Capital (Urdaneta and Capvent Capital)’s complete executive team members history, request access »