Equeum Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.16M
Latest Deal Amount

Equeum General Information

Description

Developer of a data analytics software designed to foster collective intelligence in the financial vertical. The company's platform uses quantitive and financial markets analytics tools to turn data into real insights, enabling the traders to improve investment strategies and increase yields.

Contact Information

Website
www.equeum.com
Formerly Known As
Quantescent, Machi.na
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Napa, CA 94558
  • United States
+1 (707) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Equeum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 01-Apr-2019 $5.16M 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 02-Feb-2016 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 06-Nov-2015 $2.4M $2.4M Completed Startup
To view Equeum’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Equeum Patents

Equeum Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5313557-A Pen recorder Expired - Fee Related 17-Dec-1991 00000000000 0

Equeum Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Nelson Co-Founder, Lead Engineer & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »