Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Deveaux Brault Munger & Associates

Deveaux Brault Munger & Associates?uq=w9if130k
1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of consulting services. The company is a management consulting company providing strategic analysis, financial, operational restructuring and recapitalization advices for institutional lenders.

Website
Formerly Known As
Deveaux Brault & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
BDO Canada
Primary Office
  • 1002 Sherbrooke West Street
  • Suite 2600
  • Montreal, Quebec H3A 3L6
  • Canada

+1 (514) 000-0000

Deveaux Brault Munger & Associates Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Deveaux Brault Munger & Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Deveaux Brault Munger & Associates Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gilles Auger Senior Partner & AssociƩ Principal
Dominic Deveaux Co-Founder
Bernard Brault Co-Founder & President