EADS North America Defense Test and Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 210
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

EADS North America Defense Test and Services General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer, and marketer of electronic signal measuring, testing, and controlling equipment. The company offers switch cards, multiplexers, relay activators, and optical switch modules. It also provides waveform generators, analog converters, frequency ponse analyzer, mainframe, chassis, carriers, serial bus emulators, and throttle positioning system. Additionally, the company offers system testing, integration, and prototyping services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Racal Instruments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4 Goodyear
  • Irvine, CA 92618
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EADS North America Defense Test and Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EADS North America Defense Test and Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EADS North America Defense Test and Services Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jermone Davis Chief Financial Officer
David Oliver Jr. Chief Operating Officer
John Coupland General Manager
Bob Bettwy Director, Finance
Karen Evensen Manager, Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

EADS North America Defense Test and Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EADS North America Defense Test and Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EADS North America Defense Test and Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EADS North America Defense Test and Services Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000-000 11-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 Aerospace and Defense 00000 000000
To view EADS North America Defense Test and Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »