PPI Consulting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PPI Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services. The company is engaged in providing procurement planning, business management, financial planning, project management and other consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Partnering and Procurement
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 86 Centrepointe Drive
  • Ottawa, Ontario K2G 6B1
  • Canada
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PPI Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PPI Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PPI Consulting Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Davis Co-Founder, Senior Partner, Principal & Chief Executive Officer
To view PPI Consulting’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PPI Consulting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial