Dube & Cuttini Chartered Accountants Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dube & Cuttini Chartered Accountants General Information

Description

Provider of accounting services. The company offers services related to business advice, accounting, assurance, advisory and tax services to privately owned businesses, their owners and families.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dube & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 103 Queen Street South
  • Kitchener, Ontario N2G 1W1
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dube & Cuttini Chartered Accountants Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dube & Cuttini Chartered Accountants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dube & Cuttini Chartered Accountants Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Dube Founder and Partner
Peter Cuttini Partner
Robin Dube Office and Operations Manager
To view Dube & Cuttini Chartered Accountants’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dube & Cuttini Chartered Accountants Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial