Paychex Benefit Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Paychex Benefit Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of online employee benefits management and administration system. The company's employee benefits management and administration system offers benefits administrators numerous capabilities, including the ability to conduct open enrollment sessions online, access to numerous standard and customizable reports, and integration with payroll, enabling clients to get 24 hour HR administrators and employees services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hawthorne Benefit Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2385 Northside Drive
  • Suite 100
  • San Diego, CA 92108
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paychex Benefit Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paychex Benefit Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paychex Benefit Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jerry Hawthorne Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Art Brooks Co-Founder & Vice President of Sales
To view Paychex Benefit Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »