Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cascades Enviropac HPM

1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of honeycomb paperboards and paperboard partitions. The company's products are used for packaging of goods and for the beer, wine and glass container segments.

Formerly Known As
Honeycomb Products of Michigan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 236 Stevens Street South West
  • Grand Rapids, MI 49507
  • United States

Cascades Enviropac HPM Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cascades Enviropac HPM‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cascades Enviropac HPM Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Fred Laage Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »