Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NPT (Ontario)

1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of accounting services. The company operates as a professional accounting and advisory firm and provides accounting and auditing services to its clients in Canada.

Website
Formerly Known As
Neal Pallett & Townsend
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Acquirer
BDO Canada
Primary Office
  • 633 Colborne Street
  • Suite 300
  • London, Ontario N6B 2V3
  • Canada

NPT (Ontario) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NPT (Ontario)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NPT (Ontario) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Prueter Managing Partner

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »