Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bel Stewart Net

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and designer of high-performance fiber optic and copper cable assemblies intended for data and telecommunications applications. The company's products consists of a core and a cladding layer, selected for total internal reflection due to the difference in the refractive index between the two and is usually coated with a layer of acrylate polymer or polyimide, enabling customers to avail quality products.

Website
Formerly Known As
Netwatch
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Fiberoptic Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Na Bojišti 2
  • Prague, 120 00
  • Czech Republic

Bel Stewart Net Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bel Stewart Net‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bel Stewart Net Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bel Stewart Net‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook