Beijer Ref Slovakia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Beijer Ref Slovakia General Information

Description

Provider of refrigeration and air conditioning equipment intended to become the reliable business partner to manufacturers of refrigeration equipment and air conditioning equipment in Slovakia. The company's refrigeration and air conditioning equipment includes compressors, condensing units, ventilators and line components, enabling HVAC manufacturing companies to source parts for their products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RK Slovakia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Krajná 29
  • Bratislava, 821 04
  • Slovakia
+421 0905 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beijer Ref Slovakia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beijer Ref Slovakia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beijer Ref Slovakia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Sejvl Managing Director
To view Beijer Ref Slovakia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Beijer Ref Slovakia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial