Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fairstone Financial Management

2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of financial planning services. The company provides mortgages, life assurance, health insurance, pension planning and other financial planning services.

Website
Formerly Known As
South West Financial Planning
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Little Kernow 7
  • Southcott Road Bideford
  • Devon EX39 3NP
  • England

Fairstone Financial Management Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fairstone Financial Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fairstone Financial Management Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chris Finan Owner