McMane Dunkel Kingston and Stranz Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

McMane Dunkel Kingston and Stranz General Information

Description

Provider of accounting and advisory services. The offers legal, accounting, tax, auditing, personal finance and risk management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McMane & Dunkel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 20 Erb Street West
  • 7th Floor
  • Waterloo, Ontario N2L 1T2
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McMane Dunkel Kingston and Stranz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McMane Dunkel Kingston and Stranz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McMane Dunkel Kingston and Stranz Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wayne Dunkel Co-Founder & Partner
To view McMane Dunkel Kingston and Stranz’s complete executive team members history, request access »

McMane Dunkel Kingston and Stranz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial