Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kuoni Travel (China)

Kuoni Travel (China)?uq=PEM9b6PF
1965 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of travel and tourism services in China. The company provides traveling packages, cruise holidays, business travel, meetings, conferences, incentive travel and destination and event management.

Formerly Known As
S.K.Y Travel, P&O Travel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 30/F, AXA Tower, Landmark East
  • 100 How Ming Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong

+86 00000000000

Kuoni Travel (China) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kuoni Travel (China)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kuoni Travel (China) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kuoni Travel (China)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kuoni Travel (China) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Maria Ng Managing Director