Atlas Copco Powercrusher Overview

  • Founded
  • 1935
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Atlas Copco Powercrusher General Information

Description

Manufacturer of mobile crushers and screeners. The company offers jaw crushers, cone, impact and vertical shaft impact crushers in Austria.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hartl Anlagenbau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Gollensdorf 24
  • Saint-Valentin, 4300
  • Austria
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atlas Copco Powercrusher Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atlas Copco Powercrusher‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atlas Copco Powercrusher Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dominik Hartl Chief Executive Officer
To view Atlas Copco Powercrusher’s complete executive team members history, request access »