Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Atlas Copco GIA

1884 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of underground rock excavation services. The company engages in supplying locomotives and shuttle car systems for underground transportation, charging and service trucks, scaling and cable bolting equipment, ventilation systems, power tools and related products for the tunneling and mining industries.

Website
Formerly Known As
GIA Industri
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Box 59
  • 772 22 Grängesberg
  • Sweden

Atlas Copco GIA Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Atlas Copco GIA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Atlas Copco GIA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Atlas Copco GIA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Atlas Copco GIA Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Roger Karlsson Managing Director & Business Controller