LighthouseMD Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LighthouseMD General Information

Description

Developer of a physician practice management software designed to streamline operations and maximize performance. The company's CareTracker software helps in managing billing, accounts receivable, collections, and other administrative functions of a medical practice, enabling them to reduce cost, improve revenue and stimulate cash flow.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lighthouse Medical Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 70 Royal Little Drive
  • Providence, RI 02904
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LighthouseMD Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LighthouseMD‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LighthouseMD Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Russell Keene Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view LighthouseMD’s complete executive team members history, request access »