Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Situs Global Servicing

2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of loan servicing business. The company provides debt advisory services for publicly traded commercial mortgage backed securities.

Formerly Known As
Global Servicing Solutions Germany
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 60323 Frankfurt am Main
  • Siesmayerstraße 21
  • 60323 Frankfurt
  • Germany

Situs Global Servicing Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Situs Global Servicing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Situs Global Servicing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Situs Global Servicing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Situs Global Servicing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Holzhäuser Managing Director & General Counsel