Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Geer.io

Geer.io?uq=AFYHfsyn
2012 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of marketing automation software. The company offers emailing software and electronic merchant services and offers a platform for sending transactional emails.

Website
Formerly Known As
Trigger
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 104 av. de la RĂ©sistance
  • 93100
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00

Geer.io Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Geer.io‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Geer.io Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alain Soundirarassou Founder & Chief Executive Officer