Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sojitz Logistics Corp of America

Sojitz Logistics Corp of America?uq=w9if130k
2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of logistic services. The company provides international transportation logistics, freight management and customized transportation logistics services to its customers. It provides air, water and road logistics services.

Formerly Known As
MET Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Sojitz Logistics
Primary Office
  • 333 Pierce Road
  • Suite 250
  • Itasca, IL 60143
  • United States

+1 (630) 000-0000

Sojitz Logistics Corp of America Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sojitz Logistics Corp of America‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sojitz Logistics Corp of America Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tim Campbell President
Robert Takagi Managing Director