Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vokes Air Group

1921 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
10K-15K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of air filters intended for a variety of commercial and industrial applications. The company's air filters ensures the efficient generation of energy, protecting valuable equipment and artifacts, making indoor environments more comfortable and preserving life itself thereby enabling its services to be utilized in numerous applications across the globe to protect people, processes, equipment and the environment serving industries as diverse as facilities management to biological research, our products are at the forefront of innovative design and at the highest level of quality.

Formerly Known As
SPX Air Filtration
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Mann+Hummel
Primary Office
  • 512 85 Svenljunga
  • Sweden

Vokes Air Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vokes Air Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vokes Air Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 22-Aug-2012 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Vokes Air Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vokes Air Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vokes Air Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
George Black Chief Executive Officer
Anders Dahlberg Chief Financial Officer
Wayne Tierney Finance Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »