Rental.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rental.com General Information

Description

Provider of online advertising for residential rentals. The company provides information of single family homes, rental homes, apartments, condos, offices, duplexes, town houses, and other real estate rentals. It serves tenants, landlords, property managers, and investors in the United States.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
RentClicks.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 950 East Paces Ferry Road Northeast
  • Suite #2600
  • Atlanta, GA 30326
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rental.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rental.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rental.com Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of online advertising for residential rentals. The company provides information of single family homes, rental
Information Services (B2C)
Atlanta, GA
000000000000

0000000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Norfolk, VA
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rental.com Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Norfolk, VA 000000&0
To view Rental.com’s complete competitors history, request access »

Rental.com Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Borden President & Founder
Jonathan Hartley Vice President, Technology & Founder
Daniel Yechout Manager, Operations
Jason Warren Vice President, Sales & Marketing
To view Rental.com’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rental.com Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rental.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial