Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Austin Manufacturing Services

Austin Manufacturing Services
1994 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
IBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of electronics contract manufacturing services. The company provides electronics contract manufacturing services that includes materials management, surface-mount technology assembly, pin-through hole, testing and packaging, repair and refurbishment services. Its products are power management systems, energy systems, oil field instrumentation, transportation/automotive products, consumer recreation products, radio frequency systems, global positioning system navigation systems, microprocessor chips based control systems

Formerly Known As
Royal Technologies Texas
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 80249
  • Austin, TX 78708
  • United States

+1 (512) 000-0000

Austin Manufacturing Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Austin Manufacturing Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Austin Manufacturing Services Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SFO Technologies Formerly PE-Backed Cochin, India 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Mentor, OH 000 000000000000
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Columbia, IL 000 000 000000&0 000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 00000 00000000
0000000 00000000 Corporation Richardson, TX
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Austin Manufacturing Services Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brad Scoggins Chief Executive Officer & President
Joe Morgan Chief Financial Officer
Erwin Wolniewitz Chief Technology Officer
Iain Hurn General Manager & Executive Vice President
Frank Brown General Manager