Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fci Federal

Fci Federal?uq=UG6efJS6
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of essential management operations and professional services. The company's essential management operations and professional services are offered to federal Government agencies to manage complex Government programs, ranging from operating large production centers to providing integrated mission support services for geographically distributed operations.

Formerly Known As
FedConsulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 20135 Lakeview Center Plaza
  • Suite 300
  • Ashburn, VA 20147
  • United States

+1 (703) 000-0000

Fci Federal Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fci Federal‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fci Federal Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Scott Miller President & Chief Executive Officer
Susan Kirton Chief Administrative Officer
Michael Petrucelli Executive Vice President of Stakeholder Management
Sharon Virts Founder & Chairman

Fci Federal Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000 Fci Federal Founder & Chairman 000 0000