ROQQIO Commerce Cloud Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

ROQQIO Commerce Cloud General Information

Description

Developer of a multi-channel e-commerce business software. The company's scalable SaaS platform reduces the number of systems required by combining all the processes that are relevant to digital commerce B2C and B2B in one central platform, thus services are seamlessly integrated into existing infrastructure and facilitate a quick time-to-market without requiring any changes to existing systems thus enabling small and medium-sized enterprises to simplify omnichannel process.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eFulfilment Transaction Services GmbH, eFulfilment Transaction Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Wilhelm-Bleyle-Straße 1
  • 71636 Ludwigsburg
  • Germany
+49 07141 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ROQQIO Commerce Cloud Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ROQQIO Commerce Cloud‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ROQQIO Commerce Cloud Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a multi-channel e-commerce business software. The company's scalable SaaS platform reduces the number of sy
Business/Productivity Software
Ludwigsburg, Germany
000000000000

0000 0

lore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui off
000000000000000000000 00000000
Cheltenham, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

0000 0

uptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proi
0000000000000000000 00000000
Munich, Germany
00 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ROQQIO Commerce Cloud Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Volo Commerce Formerly VC-backed Cheltenham, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Munich, Germany 00 000000&0
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 00 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000000 Angel-Backed Durham, NC 00 000.00 0000000000 000.00
To view ROQQIO Commerce Cloud’s complete competitors history, request access »

ROQQIO Commerce Cloud Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vanjo Wandscher Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Franke Founder & Partner
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ROQQIO Commerce Cloud Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 21-Jun-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 00
To view ROQQIO Commerce Cloud’s complete investments history, request access »

ROQQIO Commerce Cloud Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000 0000 21-Jun-2018 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view ROQQIO Commerce Cloud’s complete exits history, request access »