Apex HCM Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 53
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Apex HCM General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-based payroll and human resources technology. The company offers a range of suites and applications specializing in payroll service, reporting, employee self and timekeeping service, workforce management and cloud computing, enabling its customers to compete effectively feature-for-feature with larger established firms, while dramatically improving their workforce productivity.

Contact Information

Website
www.apexhcm.com
Formerly Known As
Apex Payroll Software
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 500 Colonial Center Parkway
  • Suite 650
  • Roswell, GA 30076
  • United States
+1 (878) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apex HCM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apex HCM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apex HCM Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Digby Chief Executive Officer
Kevin Lenahan Chief Information Officer & Chief Technology Officer
Cathy Gregg Co-Founder
Joshua Blanchard Vice President of Finance & Accounting
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Apex HCM Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Serent Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Apex HCM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Apex HCM Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apex HCM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial