Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eurofins Advantar

2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of pharmaceutical drugs. The company engages in research and development of drugs, reformulation of existing drugs, method development and validation for large molecules and small molecules.

Formerly Known As
Advantar Laboratories
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 5451 Oberlin Drive
  • Suite 100
  • San Diego, CA 92121
  • United States

Eurofins Advantar Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eurofins Advantar‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eurofins Advantar Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rich Kenley Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Edward Foster President & Co-Founder
John Alaimo Senior Vice President of Technical Operations & Co-Founder
David Hale Chairman & Co-Founder

Eurofins Advantar Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000 Eurofins Advantar Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000