Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bigfoot

Bigfoot
2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of cloud-based modern EAM/CMMS software to manufacturing and other industries based in Center Harbor. The company's software performs various functions, such as purchasing, built-in reporting and analysis, preventive and predictive maintenance management, inventory and work order management and asset and equipment management.

Formerly Known As
Smartware Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 188
  • Center Harbor, NH 03226
  • United States

Bigfoot Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bigfoot‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bigfoot Competitors (36)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DPSI Solution Corporation Greensboro, NC
000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Vancouver, Canada 000 000000000 000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Cary, NC 000 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Tualatin, OR 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00.000 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Bigfoot Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Lachance Co-Founder & President
Dave Peelstrom Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer