EVIDENCE Clinical and Pharmaceutical Research Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 210
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EVIDENCE Clinical and Pharmaceutical Research General Information

Description

Provider of clinical trial conduction and medicine efficacy services. The company's range of services include phase I to IV clinical trial implementation, investigator selection, project management, monitoring, quality assurance and regulatory affairs assistance services. In addition, It offers clinical trial supply, educational and training programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DW Coordinating Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 960 North San Antonio Road
  • Suite 271
  • Los Altos, CA 94022
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EVIDENCE Clinical and Pharmaceutical Research Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EVIDENCE Clinical and Pharmaceutical Research‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EVIDENCE Clinical and Pharmaceutical Research Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sergei Varshavsky Ph.D Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Anna Ravdel Director, Business Development
Dale Trask Associate Director, Client Development
Efim Kelman MD President & Chief Operating Officer
To view EVIDENCE Clinical and Pharmaceutical Research’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EVIDENCE Clinical and Pharmaceutical Research Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000000 00.0 EVIDENCE Clinical and Pharmaceutical Research Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view EVIDENCE Clinical and Pharmaceutical Research’s complete board members history, request access »

EVIDENCE Clinical and Pharmaceutical Research Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial