MGN Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

MGN Logistics General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-based transportation management software which supports all modes of transportation intended to provide customers with a powerful, yet easy to use, single platform for their entire supply chain. The company's platform can be seamlessly integrated into existing Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) and Warehouse Management Systems (WMS) or can be implemented as a stand-alone solution and offers mode and carrier selection, rate optimization, automated tracking and tracing, including GPS, freight bill auditing and payment, along with business intelligence, blockchain, artificial intelligence and sophisticated analytical tools, thereby creating shipping efficiencies, enhancing freight tracking, expediting claims management resolution and simplifying invoice auditing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
logisticsQuote
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 712 Ferry Street
  • Easton, PA 18042
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MGN Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MGN Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MGN Logistics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Telesca Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Laura Hahn Chief Financial Officer
To view MGN Logistics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MGN Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MGN Logistics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 23-Jul-2021 0000000000 Logistics 0000000 0
To view MGN Logistics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

MGN Logistics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000000 Logistics Elk Grove, CA
To view MGN Logistics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »