Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Piedmont Laboratories

1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of packaging services. The company provides complex aerosol and non-aerosol liquid packaging services to companies in the personal care, salon care, household and industrial products markets.

Formerly Known As
ACHC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Metal Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 2030 Old Candler Road
  • Gainesville, GA 30507
  • United States

Piedmont Laboratories Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Piedmont Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Piedmont Laboratories Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Piedmont Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook