Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rx Pro Health

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of professional consulting and staffing company in the pharmacy industry. The company offers temporary and permanent job placement services to pharmacies and healthcare organizations. It also provides career consulting and job search services through its website.

Formerly Known As
RPh Recruiter
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 2601 Blake Street
  • Suite 400
  • Denver, CO 80205
  • United States

+1 (720) 000-0000

Rx Pro Health Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rx Pro Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rx Pro Health Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephen Croke President
Richard Barnhart Chief Technology Officer & Vice President