Complete Pharmacy Care Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Complete Pharmacy Care General Information

Description

Provider of pharmacy consulting services headquartered in Rowlett, Texas. The company's services include expense reduction, document management, clinical consulting for Home care services, Intermediate care facilities, Foster care and Texas home living.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sachse Pharmacy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • Rowlett, TX
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Complete Pharmacy Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Complete Pharmacy Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Complete Pharmacy Care Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leonard Lynskey Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Brian Berry Chief Financial Officer
Amy Guinan Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
To view Complete Pharmacy Care’s complete executive team members history, request access »