Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Palladium Consulting

Palladium Consulting?uq=w9if130k
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services in Hungary. The company offers insurance products for property and casualty, vehicles, consignments and personal insurance brokerage services in Budapest.

Formerly Known As
Solyom Independent Insurance Broker
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Property and Casualty Insurance
Parent Company
Keszthelyi Holding
Primary Office
  • Róbert Károly krt. 70-74
  • Budapest, 1134
  • Hungary

+36 (1) 000 0000

Palladium Consulting Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Palladium Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Palladium Consulting Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Palladium Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Palladium Consulting Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Keszthelyi Tulajdonos Joint Managing Director
Zoltan Solyom Joint Managing Director