Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

4Gas

4Gas?uq=w9if130k
2005 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
Liquidation LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of gas import and regasification terminals. The company operates liquefied natural gas import, regasification, and storage terminals for the Atlantic basin and Asian markets and establishes a terminal network, enabling the countries and companies to fulfill the increasing needs for access to natural gas.

Website
Formerly Known As
Petroplus LNG
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Gas Utilities
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Energy Transportation
Primary Office
  • Max Euwelaan 21
  • 3062 MA Rotterdam
  • Netherlands

4Gas Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 4Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

4Gas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul van Poecke Chief Executive Officer & Founder