Global Aircraft Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Global Aircraft Services General Information

Description

Provider of services related to the managed movement of commercial aircraft based in Tukwila, Washington. The company offers services such as flight-related services for ferry flights, aircraft deliveries, post-maintenance demonstrations and observation flights, flight planning, logistics and flight crew training and also provides flight crews and related aviation services to reposition commercial aircraft on behalf of leasing companies, international airlines, technical organizations, and government agencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Aircraft Delivery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 18300 Cascade Avenue South
  • Suite 131
  • Tukwila, WA 98188
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Aircraft Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Aircraft Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Aircraft Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth Moninski President
To view Global Aircraft Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »