Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Banks of Wisconsin

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of banking services. The company's banking services include offering online and investment banking, savings deposit, mortgages, personal loans, asset management and advisory services, enabling corporations and high net worth individuals to avail retail banking services.

Formerly Known As
Bank of Kenosha
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
North Shore Bank
Primary Office
  • 5117 Green Bay Road
  • Kenosha, WI 53144
  • United States

Banks of Wisconsin Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Banks of Wisconsin‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Banks of Wisconsin Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gary Hutchins President & Chief Executive Officer