Eaton-Provident Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 99
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Eaton-Provident Group General Information

Description

Provider of managed services, procurement services, technical support and professional services. The company operates within the industries of other commercial services, consulting services (b2b) and other information technology services. It also provides custom cable services, procurement services and professional technology consultancy services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Eaton & Associates, AIXTEK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other IT Services
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Provident Insurance Group
Primary Office
  • 890 Cowan Road
  • Suite C
  • Burlingame, CA 94010
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eaton-Provident Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eaton-Provident Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eaton-Provident Group Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Budiac Chief Executive Officer
William Eaton Co-Founder & President
John Eaton Co-Founder, Co-Owner & President
Bill Eaton President
Joe Palchak President
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eaton-Provident Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial