Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Curant Health

Curant Health
2000 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
Description

Provider of medication management and patient support services. The company specializes in providing medication management programs and services that improve health outcomes and lives of chronically ill patients.

Formerly Known As
HealthStat Rx
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 200 Technology Court South East
  • Suite B
  • Smyrna, GA 30082
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Curant Health’s full profile, request a free trial.

Curant Health Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
American Health Care Administrative Services Corporation
00000000000 Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed West Des Moines, IA 00 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Morrisville, NC 000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Tucson, AZ 000 000000&0
000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Brentwood, TN 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Curant Health Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Marc O'Connor Principal, Chief Operating Officer and Chief Strategy Officer
Scott Zepp Executive Vice President and Co-Founder
Paco Patel Vice President and Co-Founder
Patrick Dunham President, Chief Executive Officer, Chairman and Co-Founder

Curant Health Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Patrick Dunham Curant Health President, Chief Executive Officer, Chairman and Co-Founder 000 0000