Digital Imaging Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Digital Imaging Systems General Information

Description

Developer of camera modules for mobile phones. The company's modules incorporate innovations in CMOS sensor technology, optics and micro-motors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dialog Imaging Systems
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Neue Strasse 95
  • Teck-Nabern
  • 73230 Kirchheim
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Digital Imaging Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Oct-2018 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 14-Feb-2006 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Digital Imaging Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Digital Imaging Systems Patents

Digital Imaging Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102011100279-A1 Dynamic lighting system has light source, movable optical element that guides light from light source and power transmission which changes position of movable optical element by magnetic field Withdrawn 29-Apr-2011 000000000 0
US-20110298480-A1 Compensation of parasitic capacitances of capacitive sensors Abandoned 07-Jun-2010 00000000000 0
US-20110268434-A1 Lens barrel retention systems of a camera module Abandoned 28-Apr-2010 000000000 0
US-20110215889-A1 Stabilized ball bearings for camera lens Abandoned 05-Mar-2010 00000000 0
US-20110211107-A1 Method to perform sobel calculations and normalization for auto-focus in a digital camera Abandoned 01-Mar-2010 H04N5/23212 0
To view Digital Imaging Systems’s complete patent history, request access »

Digital Imaging Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial